COURSE OUTCOME :

Department of Examination

Results of Academic year 2016 & 2017

————————————————————————————————

M.U.H.S. Winter Examination – 2016

IInd Year BAMS

Subject Wise Results

1

Dravyagunavidnyan

90.40 %

2

Rasashastra and Bhaishajya Kalpana

87.50 %

3

Agadatantra

72.20 %

4

Charaka samhita (Puvrvardha)

76.40%

Merit list

1

Waghmare Manali Dinkar. (748/1050)

Distinction in Rasashastra and Bhaishajya Kalpana   (82.7%)

71.23 %

2

Shinde Tukaram Shivaji (701/1050)

66.76 %

3

Patil Prarthana Pandurang. 695/1050

66.19 %

IIIrd Year BAMS

Subject Wise Results

1

Strirog Prasuti Tantra

100 %

2

Rognidan & Vikruti Vidnyan

100 %

3

Swasthavritta

100 %

4

Kaumarbhritya

95.60 %

5

Charaka samhita (Uttarardha)

91.30 %

Merit list

1

Chavan Manasi Macchindra (753/1150)

65.47 %

2

Thombare Namrata Bhiku (744/1150)

64.69 %

3

Sonavane Chandrakant Jivaraj (710/1150)

61.73 %

 

 

IVth YEAR BAMS.

Subject Wise Results

1

Kayachikitsa

100 %

2

Shalya Tantra

100 %

3

Shalakya  Tantra

100 %

4

Panchakarma

100 %

5

Research Methodology

100 %

Merit list

1

Khot Gauri Ashok 744/1100

70.63 %

2

Karanjakar Maithili Milind 757/1100

68.80 %

3

Shirke sayali Prashant  753/1100

68.45 %

4

Shaikh Kajal Ratanpasha

Distinction in Research Methodology (38/44)   86.36%

5

Mushrif Swaleha Shakil

Distinction in Research Methodology (38/44)   86.36%

 

M.U.H.S. Summer Examination 2017

IInd YEAR BAMS

Subject Wise Results

1

Dravyagunavidnyan

77.60 %

2

Agadatantra

80.30 %

3

Rasashastra and Bhaishajya Kalpana

 87.50 %

4

Charaka Samhita (Puvrvardha)

80.30 %

Merit list

1

Shembade Jyoti Balaso  (737/1000)

70.19%

2

Talap Swapnali Ankush (725/1000)

Distinction in Dravyagunavidnyan (303/400)  

69.04%

75.75%

3

Yamagar Chaitrali Bhimrao (703/1000)

66.95%

IIIrd Year BAMS

Subject Wise Results

1

Strirog Prasuti Tantra

100 %

2

Rognidan & Vikruti Vidnyan

100 %

3

Swasthavritta

100 %

4

Kaumarbhritya (Balrog)

100 %

5

Charaka samhita (Uttarardha)

96 %

Merit list

1

Dounde Rinal Suryakant (827/1150)

Distinction in Swasthavrutta (228/300)

71.91 %

76 %

2

Bele Gauri Shankararao (768/1150)

66.78 %

3

Khot Anuradha Sambhaji (760/1150)

66.08 %

4

Thaware Madhuri Namdev    

Distinction in Charak samhita ( 76/100)

76 %

 

IVth YEAR BAMS.

Subject Wise Results

1

Kayachikitsa

100 %

2

Shalya Tantra

90 %

3

Shalakya  Tantra

90 %

4

Panchakarma

90 %

5

Research Methodology

90 %

Merit list

1

Ubale Rameshwar (719/1100)

65.36 %

2

Joshi Ugandhar (707/1100)

64.27 %

3

Khadatare Sneha  (686/1100)

62.36 %